Description of work

For End Users

People
Group by: Role | Task | Partner
Task T1.1 - API and platform - architectural details
Leader: Dana Petcu
Partner: Institute eAustria Timisoara
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Ciprian Craciun Institute eAustria Timisoara
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Marian Neagul Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Nuno Pacheco Terradue srl
Silviu Panica Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Task T1.2-Cloud ontology and ontological resource representation
Leader: Francesco Moscato
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Antonio Bagarolo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Daniele Bove Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Victor Munteanu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Manuela Serrao Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Salvatore Venticinque Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T1.3- API Design
Leader: Iñigo Lazkanotegi
Partner: Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Adrian Copie Institute eAustria Timisoara
Ciprian Craciun Institute eAustria Timisoara
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Marc Frincu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Georgiana Macariu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Marian Neagul Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Silviu Panica Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T1.4-Cloud Agency Design
Leader: Salvatore Venticinque
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Alba Amato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Antonio Bagarolo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Bogdan Caprarescu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Victor Munteanu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Calin Sandru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Manuela Serrao Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Luca Tasquier Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Salvatore Venticinque Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T1.5- Service level agreement and quality of service
Leader: Massimiliano Rak
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Bogdan Caprarescu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Adrian Copie Institute eAustria Timisoara
Vincenzo De Crescenzo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T1.6- Tests and Benchmark Design
Leader: Massimiliano Rak
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Vincenzo De Crescenzo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Nuno Pacheco Terradue srl
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Task T2.1- Testing Platform
Leader: Roberto Cossu
Partner: European Space Agency
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Ciprian Craciun Institute eAustria Timisoara
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Marian Neagul Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Silviu Panica Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Cesare Rossi European Space Agency
Task T2.10-Application tools improvements
Leader: Vlado Stankovski
Partner: University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
PartecipantsPartner
Mariano Cecowski XLAB
Jernej Juzna University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Damjan Murn XLAB
Vlado Stankovski University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Miha Stopar XLAB
Task T2.11-Connectors and adaptors to Cloud providers and other e-Infrastructures
Leader: Miha Stopar
Partner: XLAB
PartecipantsPartner
Mariano Cecowski XLAB
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Massimiliano Diodati Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Jernej Juzna University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Loredana Liccardo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Marko Novak XLAB
Gregor Pipan XLAB
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Petr Skoda Brno University of Technology
Vlado Stankovski University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Miha Stopar XLAB
Salvatore Venticinque Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Daniel Vladušič XLAB
Task T2.2-API Implementation
Leader: Dana Petcu
Partner: Institute eAustria Timisoara
PartecipantsPartner
Alba Amato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Adrian Copie Institute eAustria Timisoara
Ciprian Craciun Institute eAustria Timisoara
Vincenzo De Crescenzo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Marc Frincu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Loredana Liccardo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Georgiana Macariu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Marian Neagul Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Silviu Panica Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T2.3-Semantic Engine
Leader: Beniamino Di Martino
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Antonio Bagarolo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Bogdan Caprarescu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Giuseppina Cretella Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Victor Munteanu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Calin Sandru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Manuela Serrao Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Salvatore Venticinque Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T2.4-Application Tools
Leader: Gorka Esnal
Partner: Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T2.5-Provider Agents
Leader: Calin Sandru
Partner: Institute eAustria Timisoara
PartecipantsPartner
Antonio Bagarolo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Adrian Copie Institute eAustria Timisoara
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Victor Munteanu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Calin Sandru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Task T2.6-Negotiation Module
Leader: Viorel Negru
Partner: Institute eAustria Timisoara
PartecipantsPartner
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Adrian Copie Institute eAustria Timisoara
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Victor Munteanu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Calin Sandru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Task T2.7-Integration, Testing, verification, revision, quality measurement, benchmarking, packing
Leader: Tamas Mahr
Partner: Aitia International Inc.
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Marian Neagul Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Silviu Panica Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Task T2.8-Dynamic semantic discovery service
Leader: Beniamino Di Martino
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Antonio Bagarolo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Mariano Cecowski XLAB
Giuseppina Cretella Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Matija König University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Marko Novak XLAB
Manuela Serrao Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Vlado Stankovski University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Miha Stopar XLAB
Daniel Vladušič XLAB
Task T2.9-New API implementation
Leader: Dana Petcu
Partner: Institute eAustria Timisoara
PartecipantsPartner
Mariano Cecowski XLAB
Marko Novak XLAB
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Petr Skoda Brno University of Technology
Svatopluk Sperka Brno University of Technology
Miha Stopar XLAB
Task T3.1-Cloud Usage Patterns
Leader: Iñigo Lazkanotegi
Partner: Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
PartecipantsPartner
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Hervé Caumont Terradue srl
Ciprian Craciun Institute eAustria Timisoara
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Marian Neagul Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Nuno Pacheco Terradue srl
Silviu Panica Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Salvatore Venticinque Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T3.2-Platform Usage Cases
Leader: Florin Fortis
Partner: Institute eAustria Timisoara
PartecipantsPartner
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Hervé Caumont Terradue srl
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Ciprian Craciun Institute eAustria Timisoara
Claudio Di Giulio European Space Agency
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Fulvio Marelli European Space Agency
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Marian Neagul Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Imanol Padillo Cruz Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Silviu Panica Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Massimiliano Rak Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Cesare Rossi European Space Agency
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Salvatore Venticinque Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T3.3-Application Design
Leader: Roberto Cossu
Partner: European Space Agency
PartecipantsPartner
Francesco Barchetta Terradue srl
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Hervé Caumont Terradue srl
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Claudio Di Giulio European Space Agency
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Fulvio Marelli European Space Agency
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Nuno Pacheco Terradue srl
Cesare Rossi European Space Agency
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Simone Tripodi Terradue srl
Task T3.4-Application development,interfacing,integration and testing
Leader: Fabrice Brito
Partner: Terradue srl
PartecipantsPartner
Francesco Barchetta Terradue srl
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Hervé Caumont Terradue srl
Francesco Cerasuolo Terradue srl
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Claudio Di Giulio European Space Agency
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Fulvio Marelli European Space Agency
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Nuno Pacheco Terradue srl
Cesare Rossi European Space Agency
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Simone Tripodi Terradue srl
Task T3.5-New applications' design
Leader: Svatopluk Sperka
Partner: Brno University of Technology
PartecipantsPartner
Bostjan Brank University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Tomo Cerovsek University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Peter Cesarek University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Jernej Juzna University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Petr Skoda Brno University of Technology
Pavel Smrz Brno University of Technology
Svatopluk Sperka Brno University of Technology
Vlado Stankovski University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Dejan Zupan University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Task T3.6-New applications' development and integration
Leader: Vlado Stankovski
Partner: University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
PartecipantsPartner
Bostjan Brank University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Tomo Cerovsek University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Peter Cesarek University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Petr Skoda Brno University of Technology
Pavel Smrz Brno University of Technology
Svatopluk Sperka Brno University of Technology
Vlado Stankovski University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Task T4.1-Standardization Efforts
Leader: Pedro Goncalves
Partner: Terradue srl
PartecipantsPartner
Francesco Barchetta Terradue srl
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Hervé Caumont Terradue srl
Francesco Cerasuolo Terradue srl
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fulvio Marelli European Space Agency
Ana Martin Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Nuno Pacheco Terradue srl
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Asier Sesma Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Simone Tripodi Terradue srl
Task T4.2-Detailed Exploitation Plan
Leader: Tamas Mahr
Partner: Aitia International Inc.
PartecipantsPartner
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Hervé Caumont Terradue srl
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Fulvio Marelli European Space Agency
Ana Martin Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Nuno Pacheco Terradue srl
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Asier Sesma Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Task T4.3-Exploitation of results in the Enlarged Europe
Leader: Daniel Vladušič
Partner: XLAB
PartecipantsPartner
Matija König University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Gregor Pipan XLAB
Petr Skoda Brno University of Technology
Pavel Smrz Brno University of Technology
Svatopluk Sperka Brno University of Technology
Vlado Stankovski University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Miha Stopar XLAB
Daniel Vladušič XLAB
Task T5.1-Dissemination
Leader: Roberto Cossu
Partner: European Space Agency
PartecipantsPartner
Antonio Bagarolo Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Pasquale Cantiello Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Hervé Caumont Terradue srl
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Michele De Lucia Sposito Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Fulvio Marelli European Space Agency
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Nuno Pacheco Terradue srl
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Task T5.2- Communications
Leader: Pedro Goncalves
Partner: Terradue srl
PartecipantsPartner
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Hervé Caumont Terradue srl
Francesco Cerasuolo Terradue srl
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Massimo Ficco Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Fulvio Marelli European Space Agency
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Nuno Pacheco Terradue srl
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Task T5.3-Collaboration with ICT IoS projects
Leader: Dana Petcu
Partner: Institute eAustria Timisoara
PartecipantsPartner
Rajmund Bocsi Aitia International Inc.
Fernando Boto Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Fabrice Brito Terradue srl
Alberto Carrascal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Hervé Caumont Terradue srl
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Alberto Diez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Mikel Echevarría Vélez Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gorka Esnal Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Gábor Ferschl Aitia International Inc.
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Pedro Goncalves Terradue srl
László Gulyás Aitia International Inc.
Vilmos Kozma Aitia International Inc.
Paula Landart Terradue srl
Iñigo Lazkanotegi Tecnalia Corporación Tecnológica
Richárd Legéndi Aitia International Inc.
Tamas Mahr Aitia International Inc.
Fulvio Marelli European Space Agency
Emmanuel Mathot Terradue srl
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Nuno Pacheco Terradue srl
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Zoltán Somos Aitia International Inc.
Attila Szabó Aitia International Inc.
Task T5.4- Clustering with national and Capacity projects, and user forum
Leader: Roberto Cossu
Partner: European Space Agency
PartecipantsPartner
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Massimo Ficco Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Fulvio Marelli European Space Agency
Francesco Moscato Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Task T5.5-Supplementary contribution to collaboration, dissemination and cooperation
Leader: Daniel Vladušič
Partner: XLAB
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Massimo Ficco Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Matija König University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Gregor Pipan XLAB
Petr Skoda Brno University of Technology
Pavel Smrz Brno University of Technology
Svatopluk Sperka Brno University of Technology
Vlado Stankovski University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Miha Stopar XLAB
Daniel Vladušič XLAB
Task T6.1-Reporting
Leader: Beniamino Di Martino
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Massimo Ficco Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Task T6.2-Internal and external communication
Leader: Beniamino Di Martino
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Massimo Ficco Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T6.3-Quality control and knowledge management
Leader: Massimo Ficco
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Massimo Ficco Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Task T6.4 - Joint management and pooling of resources
Leader: Beniamino Di Martino
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Roberto Cossu European Space Agency
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Massimo Ficco Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Florin Fortis Institute eAustria Timisoara
Viorel Negru Institute eAustria Timisoara
Dana Petcu Institute eAustria Timisoara
Task T6.5-Supplementary management
Leader: Beniamino Di Martino
Partner: Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
PartecipantsPartner
Rocco Aversa Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Beniamino Di Martino Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
Massimo Ficco Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli